12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
  • Number
    12843
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2136km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12844
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12843/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2136km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12843/ Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:05 00:30 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:42 17:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Nandura(NN) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:54 00:04 -1430 1
Surat(ST) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:44 04:46 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) 08405 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) 20861 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (Via Sambalpur) (PT) 18405 Puri 19:20 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Wednesday
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur) 02843 Puri 17:30 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) Train Number is 12843.

  • How many days in a week 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs ?
  • 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) ?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs between Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Puri at 17:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12843 ?
  • 12843 arrives on platform number 5 at Puri and at platform number 8 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)?
  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 2136km between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)