12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
  • Number
    12844
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2136km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12843
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2136km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:00 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nandura(NN) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:53 12:58 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 13:56 13:57 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 23:20 23:22 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:55 01:20 25 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:17 04:22 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Khallikot(KIT) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:25 06:45 20 2
Puri(PURI) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) 12844 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT) 08406 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) 20862 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) 18406 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 06:55 Friday
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Special (via Brahmapur) (PT) 02844 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Puri 08:05 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) Train Number is 12844.

  • How many days in a week 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs ?
  • 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12844 ?
  • 12844 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 2136km between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)