12850 Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12850
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1298km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12849
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12850/ Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1298km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12850/ Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special 02043XX Pune Junction 17:40 Bilaspur Junction 15:55 Friday
Pune - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special 08230 Pune Junction 17:40 Bilaspur Junction 15:55 Friday
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 12850 Pune Junction 17:40 Bilaspur Junction 15:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12850.

  • How many days in a week 12850 Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12850 Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12850 Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12850 Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Nagpur Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12850 ?
  • 12850 arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1298km between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)