12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express
  • Number
    12861
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12862
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12861/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12861/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Warangal(WL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Special 08561 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Kacheguda 07:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express 18561 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Kacheguda 07:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express 12861 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:40 Kacheguda 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express Train Number is 12861.

  • How many days in a week 12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express runs ?
  • 12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express train is 5m at Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:40 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12861 ?
  • 12861 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 702km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)