12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12862
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    702km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12861
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

12862/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 702km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12862/ Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:20 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Warangal(WL) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Eluru(EE) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Special (PT) 08562 Kacheguda 18:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 18562 Kacheguda 18:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Daily
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) 12862 Kacheguda 18:20 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12862.

  • How many days in a week 12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 18:20 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12862 ?
  • 12862 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 702km between Kacheguda and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)