12865 Lalmati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalmati Express
  • Number
    12865
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    338km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12866
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12865/ Lalmati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 338km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12865/ Lalmati Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Purulia SF Express 12827 Howrah Junction 16:50 Purulia Junction 22:20 Daily
Howrah - Purulia SF Special 02227 Howrah Junction 16:50 Purulia Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalmati Express ?
  • Lalmati Express Train Number is 12865.

  • How many days in a week 12865 Lalmati Express runs ?
  • 12865 Lalmati Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12865 Lalmati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12865 Lalmati Express train is 5m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalmati Express ?
  • Lalmati Express runs between Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:30 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12865 ?
  • 12865 arrives on platform number 22 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalmati Express?
  • Lalmati Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 338km between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalmati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)