12867 Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12867
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1920km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12868
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12867/ Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1920km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12867/ Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:10 06:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:40 03:45 5 2
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Puducherry(PDY) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puducherry SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02867 Howrah Junction 23:30 Puducherry 07:45 Sunday
Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) 12867 Howrah Junction 23:30 Puducherry 07:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12867.

  • How many days in a week 12867 Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12867 Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12867 Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12867 Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Puducherry. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:30 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12867 ?
  • 12867 arrives on platform number 19,20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1920km between Howrah Junction and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)