12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12870
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12869
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12870/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12870/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:08 16:13 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:00 19:07 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12810 Howrah Junction 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:25 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) 12870 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:00 Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) 02810 Howrah Junction 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:25 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12860 Howrah Junction 14:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) 02321 Howrah Junction 23:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Special (PT) 0860 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:00 Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Special 02096 Howrah Junction 05:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) 12321 Howrah Junction 23:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 12262 Howrah Junction 05:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Gitanjali SF Special (PT) 02260 Howrah Junction 14:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12870.

  • How many days in a week 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:35 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12870 ?
  • 12870 arrives on platform number 13 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1963km between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)