12876 Neelachal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Neelachal Express
  • Number
    12876
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1896km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12875
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12876/ Neelachal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1896km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12876/ Neelachal Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:30 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 16:20 16:25 5 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Amethi(AME) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 18:23 18:28 5 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 00:34 00:36 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:34 04:39 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:49 09:51 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Jaleswar(JER) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Soro(SORO) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Puri(PURI) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express 12816 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 13:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal SF Special 02876 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 18:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Neelachal Express 12876 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 18:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nandan Kanan Special 02816 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 13:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Neelachal Express ?
  • Neelachal Express Train Number is 12876.

  • How many days in a week 12876 Neelachal Express runs ?
  • 12876 Neelachal Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12876 Neelachal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12876 Neelachal Express train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Neelachal Express ?
  • Neelachal Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:30 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12876 ?
  • 12876 arrives on platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Neelachal Express?
  • Neelachal Express took 34h 45m to cover total distance of 1896km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Neelachal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)