12881 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12881
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12882
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12881/ Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12881/ Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Puri(PURI) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08469 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08467 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special 08465 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Kolkata Shalimar 19:05 Puri 04:30 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Kolkata Shalimar 09:15 Puri 18:00 Daily
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 22835 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08475 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12881.

  • How many days in a week 12881 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12881 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12881 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12881 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12881 ?
  • 12881 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express?
  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 497km between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)