12884 Rupasi Bangla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rupasi Bangla Express
  • Number
    12884
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12883
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12884/ Rupasi Bangla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12884/ Rupasi Bangla Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 15:40 origin 0
Anara(ANR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:28 16:32 4 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Howrah SF Express 12828 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily
Rupasi Bangla Express 12884 Purulia Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:15 Daily
Purulia - Howrah SF Special 02228 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rupasi Bangla Express ?
  • Rupasi Bangla Express Train Number is 12884.

  • How many days in a week 12884 Rupasi Bangla Express runs ?
  • 12884 Rupasi Bangla Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12884 Rupasi Bangla Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12884 Rupasi Bangla Express train is 4m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rupasi Bangla Express ?
  • Rupasi Bangla Express runs between Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Purulia Junction at 15:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12884 ?
  • 12884 arrives on platform number 1 at Purulia Junction and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rupasi Bangla Express?
  • Rupasi Bangla Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 323km between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rupasi Bangla Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)