12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati)
  • Number
    12890
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12889
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) 12890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 17:25 Monday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special 02890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 17:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) Train Number is 12890.

  • How many days in a week 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) runs ?
  • 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12890 ?
  • 12890 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati)?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1900km between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)