12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati)
  • Number
    12890
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12889
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) 12890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 19:00 Monday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18112 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tatanagar Junction 12:15 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special 02890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 17:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) Train Number is 12890.

  • How many days in a week 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) runs ?
  • 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12890 ?
  • 12890 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati)?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) took 34h 30m to cover total distance of 1900km between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02944/ Indore - Daund SF Special run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02936/ Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special run from Surat to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 20:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
02854/ Amarkantak Special (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02848/ New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special run from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)