12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    12894
  • Source
    Bolangir/BLGR
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12893
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bolangir(BLGR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Loisingha(LSX) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express 12894 Bolangir 14:45 Bhubaneswar 21:45 Daily
Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity Special 08494 Bolangir 14:45 Bhubaneswar 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express ?
  • Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Train Number is 12894.

  • How many days in a week 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express ?
  • Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express runs between Bolangir to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Bolangir at 14:45 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12894 ?
  • 12894 arrives on platform number 2 at Bolangir and at platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express?
  • Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 397km between Bolangir and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)