12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12895
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12896
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12895/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12895/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Puri(PURI) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08469 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08467 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special 08465 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri SF Express 22835 Kolkata Shalimar 20:55 Puri 05:50 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08475 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12895.

  • How many days in a week 12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack Junction, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12895 ?
  • 12895 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express?
  • Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 497km between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22449/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Guwahati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)