12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12902
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12901
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 22:50 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:23 05:28 5 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Mail Special (PT) 09202 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Dadar Western 06:15 Daily
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:50 Dadar Western 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Mail (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Mail (PT) Train Number is 12902.

  • How many days in a week 12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat, Valsad, Borivali,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Mail (PT) ?
  • Gujarat Mail (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar Western. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 22:50 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12902 ?
  • 12902 arrives on platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Mail (PT)?
  • Gujarat Mail (PT) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 487km between Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)