12905 Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12905
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2544km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12906
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12905/ Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12905/ Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 08:50 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:37 18:41 4 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:21 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:37 20:45 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:10 23:17 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:17 01:22 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) 12905 Porbandar 08:50 Kolkata Shalimar 03:20 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12905.

  • How many days in a week 12905 Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12905 Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12905 Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12905 Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Porbandar at 08:50 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12905 ?
  • 12905 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) took 42h 30m to cover total distance of 2544km between Porbandar and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 07:46 and arrival time of 12:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)