12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12905
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2546km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12906
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12905/ Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2546km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12905/ Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 08:50 origin 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:25 17:40 15 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:21 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:37 20:45 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:10 23:17 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:17 01:22 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12905 Porbandar 08:50 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Thusday
Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 09205 Porbandar 08:50 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12905.

  • How many days in a week 12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12905 Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 08:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12905 ?
  • 12905 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 42h 25m to cover total distance of 2546km between Porbandar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)