12906 Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12906
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2544km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12905
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12906/ Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12906/ Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 21:05 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:00 03:08 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:54 03:59 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:32 04:34 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 06:35 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:29 07:31 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:31 10:41 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 12:20 12:22 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:34 12:39 5 2
Porbandar(PBR) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) 12906 Kolkata Shalimar 21:05 Porbandar 15:40 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12906.

  • How many days in a week 12906 Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12906 Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12906 Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12906 Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Porbandar. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 21:05 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12906 ?
  • 12906 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT)?
  • Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) took 42h 35m to cover total distance of 2544km between Kolkata Shalimar and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)