12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12910
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12909
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Surat(ST) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12908 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12910.

  • How many days in a week 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12910 ?
  • 12910 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 1367km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)