12913 Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12913
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12914
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12913/ Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12913/ Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Betul(BZU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:11 06:12 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express 12913 Indore Junction 20:35 Nagpur Junction 08:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12913.

  • How many days in a week 12913 Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12913 Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12913 Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12913 Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express runs between Indore Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 20:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12913 ?
  • 12913 arrives on platform number 2 at Indore Junction and at platform number 6 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express?
  • Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 653km between Indore Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)