12914 Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12914
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12913
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12914/ Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12914/ Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Multai(MTY) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Betul(BZU) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special 2954D Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 06:50 Monday
Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express 12914 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 06:50 Monday
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Weekly SF Special 09214 Nagpur Junction 19:00 Indore Junction 06:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12914.

  • How many days in a week 12914 Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12914 Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12914 Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12914 Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express runs between Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12914 ?
  • 12914 arrives on platform number 6 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express?
  • Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 653km between Nagpur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)