12915 Ashram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Express (PT)
  • Number
    12915
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12916
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12915/ Ashram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12915/ Ashram Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:15 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Falna(FA) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Beawar(BER) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:41 04:44 3 1
Dausa(DO) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:38 06:41 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Special (PT) 02915 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily
Ashram Express (PT) 12915 Ahmedabad Junction 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ashram Express (PT) ?
  • Ashram Express (PT) Train Number is 12915.

  • How many days in a week 12915 Ashram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12915 Ashram Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12915 Ashram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12915 Ashram Express (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ashram Express (PT) ?
  • Ashram Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12915 ?
  • 12915 arrives on platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ashram Express (PT)?
  • Ashram Express (PT) took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 934km between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ashram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)