12928 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12928
  • Source
    Ekta Nagar/EKNR
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12927
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12928/ Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ekta Nagar and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12928/ Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ekta Nagar(EKNR) origin 21:25 origin 0
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 21:57 22:12 15 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Surat(ST) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Valsad(BL) 02:32 02:37 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) 12928 Ekta Nagar 21:25 Dadar Western 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12928.

  • How many days in a week 12928 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12928 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12928 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12928 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Dabhoi Junction», Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) runs between Ekta Nagar to Dadar Western. It departs from Ekta Nagar at 21:25 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12928 ?
  • 12928 arrives on platform number 1 at Ekta Nagar and at platform number 5 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)?
  • Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 471km between Ekta Nagar and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)