12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12930
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12929
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12930/ Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12930/ Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 17:10 origin 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Kim(KIM) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:02 19:07 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express 12930 Vadodara Junction 17:10 Valsad 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express ?
  • Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12930.

  • How many days in a week 12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12930 Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express train is 5m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express ?
  • Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express runs between Vadodara Junction to Valsad. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 17:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12930 ?
  • 12930 arrives on platform number 1 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 3 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express?
  • Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 199km between Vadodara Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20985/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express run from Kota Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20934/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)