12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    12931
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12932
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC

12931/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12931/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 14:30 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:47 17:52 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special 02009 Mumbai Central 06:40 Ahmedabad Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 14:05 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02933 Mumbai Central 14:05 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special 02931 Mumbai Central 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19011 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express 82901 Mumbai Central 15:45 Ahmedabad Junction 22:05 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gujarat SF Special 0917 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express Train Number is 12931.

  • How many days in a week 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express runs ?
  • 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train is 5m at Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express runs between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 14:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12931 ?
  • 12931 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express?
  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 493km between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:48. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)