12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express
  • Number
    12935
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12936
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:35 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Virar(VR) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Valsad(BL) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express 12935 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Surat 10:35 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special 02935 Bandra Terminus 06:10 Surat 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express Train Number is 12935.

  • How many days in a week 12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express runs ?
  • 12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express train is 3m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Surat. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 06:35 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12935 ?
  • 12935 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 252km between Bandra Terminus and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)