12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12939
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12940
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Khandala(KAD) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Surat(ST) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:59 03:09 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:05 12:30 25 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:03 14:06 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12939 Pune Junction 17:30 Jaipur Junction 14:40 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special 02939 Pune Junction 17:30 Jaipur Junction 14:40 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12939.

  • How many days in a week 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12939 ?
  • 12939 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 21h 10m to cover total distance of 1296km between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)