12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasnath SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12941
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2311km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12942
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12941/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2311km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12941/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 17:45 origin 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:28 02:38 10 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:51 03:53 2 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:09 04:11 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:44 06:46 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 07:34 07:36 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasnath SF Express (PT) 12941 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:45 Asansol Junction 10:05 Tuesday
Parasnath Special (PT) 02941 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:45 Asansol Junction 10:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasnath SF Express (PT) ?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12941.

  • How many days in a week 12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasnath SF Express (PT) ?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:45 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12941 ?
  • 12941 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasnath SF Express (PT)?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) took 40h 20m to cover total distance of 2311km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Parasnath SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)