12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasnath SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12942
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2311km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12941
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12942/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2311km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12942/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 19:50 origin 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 00:01 00:03 2 2
Chhayapuri(CYI) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:30 04:45 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 07:15 07:16 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 08:54 08:55 1 2
Songadh(SGD) 09:12 09:13 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasnath SF Express (PT) 12942 Asansol Junction 19:50 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Thusday
Parasnath Special (PT) 02942 Asansol Junction 19:50 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasnath SF Express (PT) ?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12942.

  • How many days in a week 12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasnath SF Express (PT) ?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) runs between Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Asansol Junction at 19:50 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12942 ?
  • 12942 arrives on platform number 6 at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasnath SF Express (PT)?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) took 38h 40m to cover total distance of 2311km between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Parasnath SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)