12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12943
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1304km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12944
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12943/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1304km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12943/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 22:15 origin 0
Bhestan(BHET) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:17 12:22 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 14:00 14:08 8 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyogkarmi Special 09243 Valsad 22:15 Kanpur Central 18:25 Wednesday
Udyogkarmi Express (PT) 12943 Valsad 22:15 Kanpur Central 18:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) ?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Train Number is 12943.

  • How many days in a week 12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12943 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) train is 8m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) ?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs between Valsad to Kanpur Central. It departs from Valsad at 22:15 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12943 ?
  • 12943 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Valsad and at platform number 1 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyogkarmi Express (PT)?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 1304km between Valsad and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)