12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    12944
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1304km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12943
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12944/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 1304km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12944/ Udyogkarmi Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Bhestan(BHET) 04:28 04:33 5 1
Valsad(BL) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyogkarmi Special (PT) 09244 Kanpur Central 08:00 Valsad 05:40 Friday
Udyogkarmi Express (PT) 12944 Kanpur Central 08:00 Valsad 05:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) ?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) Train Number is 12944.

  • How many days in a week 12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) ?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Valsad. It departs from Kanpur Central at 08:00 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12944 ?
  • 12944 arrives on platform number 4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 4,5 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyogkarmi Express (PT)?
  • Udyogkarmi Express (PT) took 21h 40m to cover total distance of 1304km between Kanpur Central and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Udyogkarmi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)