12948 Azimabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    12948
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1762km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12947
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12948/ Azimabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1762km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12948/ Azimabad Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 01:25 01:40 15 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:19 02:21 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09422 Patna Junction 10:15 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Tuesday
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:45 Ahmedabad Junction 03:50 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:15 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Tuesday
Azimabad SF Special (PT) 02948 Patna Junction 23:45 Ahmedabad Junction 03:50 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special 09448 Patna Junction 22:30 Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimabad Express (PT) ?
  • Azimabad Express (PT) Train Number is 12948.

  • How many days in a week 12948 Azimabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12948 Azimabad Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12948 Azimabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12948 Azimabad Express (PT) train is 15m at Chhayapuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimabad Express (PT) ?
  • Azimabad Express (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12948 ?
  • 12948 arrives on platform number 1 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimabad Express (PT)?
  • Azimabad Express (PT) took 28h 5m to cover total distance of 1762km between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of 22:31 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:02 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)