12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12949
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2656km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12950
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12949/ Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2656km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12949/ Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 09:10 origin 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 09:48 09:49 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 10:42 10:47 5 0
Gondal(GDL) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:21 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:22 21:30 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Midnapore(MDN) 04:01 04:03 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Special 1980X Porbandar 09:05 Santragachi Junction 06:20 Friday
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) 12949 Porbandar 09:10 Santragachi Junction 06:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12949.

  • How many days in a week 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 09:10 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12949 ?
  • 12949 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) took 45h 10m to cover total distance of 2656km between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)