12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12969
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2679km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12970
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12969/ Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2679km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12969/ Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 09:25 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:47 11:50 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:15 17:40 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Warangal(WL) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:05 04:25 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12969 Coimbatore Main Junction 09:25 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Friday
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special 02969 Coimbatore Main Junction 09:25 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12969.

  • How many days in a week 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 09:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12969 ?
  • 12969 arrives on platform number 3 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 45h 20m to cover total distance of 2679km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19003/ Khandesh Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)