12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12971
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12972
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12971/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12971/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:10 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:38 19:43 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Songadh(SGD) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:23 07:24 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special 02971 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special 09235 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12971.

  • How many days in a week 12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 19:10 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12971 ?
  • 12971 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 780km between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19566/ Uttaranchal Express run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)