12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12975
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2463km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12976
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2463km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:05 04:25 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Jaipur Special 02975 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Thusday Saturday
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12975.

  • How many days in a week 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12975 ?
  • 12975 arrives on platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 44h 15m to cover total distance of 2463km between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)