12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12979
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12980
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12979/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12979/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:14 19:17 3 0
Valsad(BL) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Surat(ST) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Durgapura(DPA) 09:01 09:04 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special 02979 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special 09233 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Jaipur Junction 09:45 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09037S Bandra Terminus 13:05 Jaipur Junction 12:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12979.

  • How many days in a week 12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12979 ?
  • 12979 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 1149km between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17647/ Hyderabad - Purna Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)