12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12980
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12979
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12980/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12980/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 20:25 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 20:33 20:36 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Surat(ST) 08:59 09:04 5 1
Valsad(BL) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 11:23 11:32 9 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:21 12:24 3 1
Andheri(ADH) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 13:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09723 Jaipur Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 04:55 Wednesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 13:00 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09038S Jaipur Junction 13:10 Bandra Terminus 10:35 Saturday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09234 Jaipur Junction 13:00 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 13:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12980.

  • How many days in a week 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 20:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12980 ?
  • 12980 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 1149km between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)