12981 Chetak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chetak Express
  • Number
    12981
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    674km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20474
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12981/ Chetak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 674km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12981/ Chetak Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 19:35 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:00 21:02 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Dabla(DBLA) 22:11 22:12 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Kanwat(KAWT) 22:51 22:52 1 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Renwal(RNW) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:10 05:25 15 1
Kapasan(KIN) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chetak Express 20473 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Udaipur City 07:50 Daily
Chetak SF Special 02993 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Udaipur City 07:50 Daily
Rajasthan Humsafar Express 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Udaipur City 04:45 Sunday
Chetak Express 12981 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Udaipur City 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chetak Express ?
  • Chetak Express Train Number is 12981.

  • How many days in a week 12981 Chetak Express runs ?
  • 12981 Chetak Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12981 Chetak Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12981 Chetak Express train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chetak Express ?
  • Chetak Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:35 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12981 ?
  • 12981 arrives on platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chetak Express?
  • Chetak Express took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 674km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Chetak Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)