12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12984
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12983
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12984/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12984/ Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 19:45 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:53 23:56 3 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:20 02:27 7 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:25 03:28 3 1
Dausa(DO) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath SF Special 09684 Chandigarh Junction 19:45 Ajmer Junction 08:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express 12984 Chandigarh Junction 19:45 Ajmer Junction 08:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12984.

  • How many days in a week 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 19:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12984 ?
  • 12984 arrives on platform number 4 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 3 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express?
  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 718km between Chandigarh Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)