12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express
  • Number
    12990
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    978km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12989
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 978km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12990/ Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:50 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Rani(RANI) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:36 06:41 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special 02990 Ajmer Junction 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express 12990 Ajmer Junction 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express ?
  • Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express Train Number is 12990.

  • How many days in a week 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express runs ?
  • 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express ?
  • Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Dadar Western. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:50 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12990 ?
  • 12990 arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 6 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express?
  • Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 978km between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)