12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express
  • Number
    12992
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12991
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Gulabpura(GBP) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Mandal(MDL) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:02 19:17 15 0
Kapasan(KIN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special 02992 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Udaipur City 21:40 Daily
Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express 12992 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Udaipur City 21:40 Daily
Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special 09721 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Udaipur City 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express ?
  • Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express Train Number is 12992.

  • How many days in a week 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express runs ?
  • 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express ?
  • Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12992 ?
  • 12992 arrives on platform number 6 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express?
  • Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 435km between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19314/ Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
15630/ Nagaon Express (PT) run from Silghat Town to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)