12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12995
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12996
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12995/ Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12995/ Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:58 23:08 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Mandsor(MDS) 04:31 04:36 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 08:46 08:48 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special 02995 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Ajmer Junction 10:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12995 Bandra Terminus 17:05 Ajmer Junction 10:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12995-Slip Bandra Terminus 17:05 Ajmer Junction 10:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12995.

  • How many days in a week 12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12995 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12995 ?
  • 12995 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 1018km between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 10:07 and arrival time of 22:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express run from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)