13141 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta Torsa Express (PT)
  • Number
    13141
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13142
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13141/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13141/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 14:00 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 16:13 16:17 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salar(SALE) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 20:10 20:11 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:03 21:08 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Samsi(SM) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 01:00 01:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 03:00 03:02 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 04:12 04:17 5 1
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 04:28 04:30 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:25 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Festival Special 03141 Sealdah 14:00 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily
Padatik SF Special (PT) 02377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:25 Daily
Teesta Torsa Express (PT) 13141 Sealdah 14:00 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Teesta Torsa Express (PT) ?
  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT) Train Number is 13141.

  • How many days in a week 13141 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13141 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13141 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13141 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Teesta Torsa Express (PT) ?
  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to New Alipurduar. It departs from Sealdah at 14:00 and reaches New Alipurduar/NOQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13141 ?
  • 13141 arrives on platform number 8,11 at Sealdah and at platform number 3 at New Alipurduar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Teesta Torsa Express (PT)?
  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT) took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 718km between Sealdah and New Alipurduar.

  • What is the last station of Teesta Torsa Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Alipurduar at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 19:07 and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)