13142 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta Torsa Express (PT)
  • Number
    13142
  • Source
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13141
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Alipurduar(NOQ) origin 12:10 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 13:18 13:23 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 14:22 14:24 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Samsi(SM) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:30 20:40 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:14 21:19 5 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 23:08 23:16 8 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:28 00:33 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:14 03:17 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12378 New Alipurduar 17:40 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Festival Special 03142 New Alipurduar 11:45 Sealdah 04:55 Daily
Padatik SF Special (PT) 02378 New Alipurduar 17:40 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Teesta Torsa Express (PT) 13142 New Alipurduar 12:10 Sealdah 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Teesta Torsa Express (PT) ?
  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT) Train Number is 13142.

  • How many days in a week 13142 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13142 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13142 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13142 Teesta Torsa Express (PT) train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Teesta Torsa Express (PT) ?
  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT) runs between New Alipurduar to Sealdah. It departs from New Alipurduar at 12:10 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13142 ?
  • 13142 arrives on platform number 3 at New Alipurduar and at platform number 8,11,12 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Teesta Torsa Express (PT)?
  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 718km between New Alipurduar and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Teesta Torsa Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16090/ Yelagiri Express run from Jolarpettai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15968/ Ledo - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) run from Ledo to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
15104/ Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14732/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)