13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
  • Number
    13163
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    590km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13164
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13163/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 590km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13163/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:15 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:29 23:32 3 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Salar(SALE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:26 01:34 8 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Nimtita(NILE) 02:37 02:39 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Labha(LAV) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Semapur(SMO) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:50 11:20 30 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) 03169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:15 Tuesday Thusday
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) 03163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:45 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13163 Sealdah 21:15 Saharsa Junction 12:45 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13169 Sealdah 21:15 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Train Number is 13163.

  • How many days in a week 13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs ?
  • 13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) train is 30m at Mansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs between Sealdah to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 21:15 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13163 ?
  • 13163 arrives on platform number 11,14 at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 590km between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)