13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
  • Number
    13168
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1465km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13167
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1465km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Hathras City(HTC) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amethi(AME) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly SF Special 02320S Agra Cantt. 17:50 Kolkata 16:40 Thusday
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 13168 Agra Cantt. 05:10 Kolkata 08:50 Saturday
Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express 12320 Agra Cantt. 17:50 Kolkata 16:40 Thusday
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Special (via Lucknow) 03168 Agra Cantt. 05:10 Kolkata 08:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) Train Number is 13168.

  • How many days in a week 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs ?
  • 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) train is 10m at Kasganj Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) runs between Agra Cantt. to Kolkata. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 05:10 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13168 ?
  • 13168 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)?
  • Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) took 27h 40m to cover total distance of 1465km between Agra Cantt. and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)