13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
  • Number
    13169
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13170
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13169/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13169/ Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:51 20:54 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:26 22:31 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:21 23:26 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Nimtita(NILE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Labha(LAV) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) 03169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:15 Tuesday Thusday
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) 03163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:45 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:45 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:15 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) Train Number is 13169.

  • How many days in a week 13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) runs ?
  • 13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13169 Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) runs between Sealdah to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 20:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13169 ?
  • 13169 arrives on platform number 11,14 at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)?
  • Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 558km between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)