13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    13202
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1689km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13201
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13202/ Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1689km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13202/ Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Niphad(NR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Raver(RV) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Chhanera(CAER) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Harda(HD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Timarni(TBN) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 13:40 13:41 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 14:05 14:06 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Manda Road(MNF) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:14 20:16 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 20:26 20:28 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special 03202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Patna Junction 23:55 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) 13202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Patna Junction 23:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) Train Number is 13202.

  • How many days in a week 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13202 ?
  • 13202 arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2,3,5 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1689km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:42 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of 11:11 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)