13209 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express
  • Number
    13209
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13210
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

13209/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13209/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:40 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Neora(NEO) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63225 Patna Junction 12:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63227 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:05 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63231 Patna Junction 19:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:40 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special 03203 Patna Junction 12:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express 13209 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:00 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special 03229 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Train Number is 13209.

  • How many days in a week 13209 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express runs ?
  • 13209 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13209 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13209 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express train is 5m at Danapur, Buxar,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express runs between Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 07:40 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13209 ?
  • 13209 arrives on platform number 8 at Patna Junction and at platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 211km between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)