13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express
  • Number
    13227
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13228
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 15:05 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:15 18:45 30 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special 03227 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express 23225 Saharsa Junction 12:20 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express 13227 Saharsa Junction 15:05 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express ?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express Train Number is 13227.

  • How many days in a week 13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express train is 30m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express ?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express runs between Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 15:05 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13227 ?
  • 13227 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express?
  • Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 214km between Saharsa Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)